Estimated Value: $921,104 - $981,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6336 Falling Brook Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $953,526, approximately $443 per square foot. 6336 Falling Brook Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Dixon Col Richard D S
Bought by
Caine Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,300
Outstanding Balance
$335,957
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$617,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caine Scott E | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caine Scott E | $530,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,186 | $852,810 | $331,000 | $521,810 |
| 2024 | $9,186 | $792,950 | $301,000 | $491,950 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $766,850 | $291,000 | $475,850 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $726,880 | $271,000 | $455,880 |
| 2021 | $7,647 | $651,600 | $236,000 | $415,600 |
| 2020 | $7,233 | $611,120 | $216,000 | $395,120 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $598,370 | $211,000 | $387,370 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $590,770 | $211,000 | $379,770 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $599,120 | $211,000 | $388,120 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $599,120 | $211,000 | $388,120 |
| 2015 | $6,686 | $599,120 | $211,000 | $388,120 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $597,530 | $211,000 | $386,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map