6336 Larcomb Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $169,626 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6336 Larcomb Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $185,907, approximately $172 per square foot. 6336 Larcomb Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Markley Robyn E and Markley Franklin
Bought by
Henderson Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Outstanding Balance
$59,233
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Camery Scott B
Bought by
Camery Robyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Tana Hamblin and Flickinger Tana
Bought by
Camery Scott B and Camery Robyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Cook Sharon A
Bought by
Hamblin Tana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Billie J | $93,000 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Camery Robyn E | -- | Attorney | |
| Camery Scott B | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hamblin Tana | $68,000 | -- | |
| Hamblin Tana | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Billie J | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Camery Scott B | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamblin Tana | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $43,850 | $10,150 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $43,850 | $10,150 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $43,850 | $10,150 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $30,210 | $7,000 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $30,210 | $7,000 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $30,210 | $7,000 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $26,340 | $7,000 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $26,340 | $7,000 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $26,340 | $7,000 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $24,420 | $7,000 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $24,420 | $7,000 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $24,420 | $7,000 | $17,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,100 | $8,750 | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map