Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63365 Saddleback Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,017,160, approximately $413 per square foot. 63365 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Sprau Jenni Lee and The Trust Of Jenni L Sprau
Bought by
Demarco Luke and Demarco Staci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,401
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Demarco Jerome and Demarco James E
Bought by
Sprau Jenni Lee and The Trust Of Jenni L Sprau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Luke | $500,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Sprau Jenni Lee | $385,000 | Western Title & Escrow |