6338 Clovis Ave Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6338 Clovis Ave, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $204,872, approximately $130 per square foot. 6338 Clovis Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Agle Yulia and Estate Of Dolbert J Agle
Bought by
Agle Yulia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Agle Jesse C and Agle Jessica M
Bought by
Agle Delbert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Scott Mary Frances and Scott Eddie C
Bought by
Kenrick Matthew and Kenrick Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Scott Mary Frances and Scott Eddie C
Bought by
Agle Jesse C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agle Yulia | -- | None Available | |
| Agle Delbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenrick Matthew | $22,900 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Agle Jesse C | $113,425 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |