6338 Sharlene Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $256,662 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6338 Sharlene Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $277,916, approximately $222 per square foot. 6338 Sharlene Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Bachman William J
Bought by
Bachman Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,171
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Bachman Gary M and Bachman Debra R
Bought by
Bachman William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachman Greg | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Bachman William J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bachman Greg | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $65,125 | $14,466 | $50,659 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $65,125 | $14,466 | $50,659 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $65,125 | $14,466 | $50,659 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $46,781 | $14,091 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $46,781 | $14,091 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $46,781 | $14,091 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $41,770 | $12,583 | $29,187 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $41,770 | $12,583 | $29,187 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $41,770 | $12,583 | $29,187 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $39,477 | $11,641 | $27,836 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $39,477 | $11,641 | $27,836 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $39,477 | $11,641 | $27,836 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $39,876 | $11,760 | $28,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map