6338 West View Newland, NC 28657
Burke Mountains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,255 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6338 West View, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $574,314, approximately $310 per square foot. 6338 West View is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Vuolo Gabriel and Vuolo Bonnie C
Bought by
Brinchek William and Brinchek Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,700
Outstanding Balance
$505,386
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinchek William | $580,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vuolo Bonnie C Slater | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinchek William | $580,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vuolo Bonnie C Slater | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinchek William | $506,700 | |
| Closed | Brinchek William | $506,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $476,315 | $60,622 | $415,693 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $476,315 | $60,622 | $415,693 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $476,315 | $60,622 | $415,693 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $294,136 | $46,404 | $247,732 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $294,136 | $46,404 | $247,732 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $294,136 | $46,404 | $247,732 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $294,136 | $46,404 | $247,732 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $253,767 | $38,904 | $214,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map