6339 Coffey St Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,521 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6339 Coffey St, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $291,380, approximately $187 per square foot. 6339 Coffey St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Meurell Benjamin T and Meurell Jessica L
Bought by
Koesterman Abigail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koesterman Abigail | $392,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $62,535 | $13,426 | $49,109 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $62,535 | $13,426 | $49,109 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $43,317 | $11,316 | $32,001 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $43,317 | $11,316 | $32,001 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $43,317 | $11,316 | $32,001 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $37,996 | $9,926 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $37,996 | $9,926 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $37,996 | $9,926 | $28,070 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $38,077 | $11,344 | $26,733 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $38,077 | $11,344 | $26,733 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $38,077 | $11,344 | $26,733 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $38,077 | $11,344 | $26,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map