6339 Mountainview Cir Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,788
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6339 Mountainview Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $468,686, approximately $97 per square foot. 6339 Mountainview Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Snow Rogers Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Hogeland Stanley K and Hogeland Susan R
Bought by
Boyer Nolan Gene and Boyer Letecia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,915
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$447,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Nolan Gene | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Nolan Gene | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $43,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $43,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $37,420 | $4,800 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $28,100 | $4,800 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $28,100 | $4,800 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $27,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $28,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map