634-1 Mccool Rd Valparaiso, IN 46385
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634-1 Mccool Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $230,004, approximately $163 per square foot. 634-1 Mccool Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including South Haven Elementary School, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Bermingham Ronald and Wulf Amy Marie
Bought by
Wulf Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,770
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Budd Steven A
Bought by
Bermingham Ronald and Wulf Amrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Amy Marie | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bermingham Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulf Amy Marie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $209,200 | $31,300 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $193,700 | $31,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $187,700 | $29,600 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $169,400 | $29,600 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $141,100 | $29,600 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $129,600 | $26,900 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $950 | $122,000 | $26,900 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $927 | $119,000 | $26,900 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $779 | $118,100 | $26,900 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $771 | $117,800 | $37,100 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $808 | $114,000 | $34,600 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,700 | $35,300 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map