Seller's Agent in 2026
Rose Schlickman
Key Realty, Inc.
(815) 509-3224
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $122,227
Conveniently located in the heart of town, this spacious 2-story home is truly move-in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths—one on the main level and another upstairs—this home provides comfort and space. The large kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a pantry, with a separate dining room perfect for gatherings.Filled with character, you’ll love the natural woodwork and gleaming hardwood floors. Enjoy the 3-season porch out front and a back deck overlooking the partially fenced yard. Situated on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, this property also includes a 2.5-car detached garage. Recent updates include a newer boiler, hot water heater, roof, and many newer vinyl windows. No FHA or VA due to some exterior chipping paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty, Inc. License #471000587 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Liset | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Abigail | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -23.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,652 | $23,429 | $3,101 | $20,328 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $18,465 | $2,444 | $16,021 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $16,931 | $2,241 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $16,006 | $2,119 | $13,887 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $15,256 | $2,020 | $13,236 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $14,378 | $1,904 | $12,474 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $13,760 | $1,822 | $11,938 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $15,138 | $1,787 | $13,351 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $15,138 | $1,787 | $13,351 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $15,765 | $2,231 | $13,534 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rose Schlickman
Key Realty, Inc.
(815) 509-3224
4 in this area
122 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202507359
APN: 11-25-183-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.