634 1st St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $159,391 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 634 1st St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $169,464. 634 1st St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Smith Eric E and Smith Serena
Bought by
Jsa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Jason Dupay and Jason Danielle
Bought by
Smith Eric E and Smith Serena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsa Properties Llc | $169,400 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Smith Eric E | $165,062 | Mountrail Cnty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric E | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $68,000 | $11,650 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $68,000 | $11,650 | $56,350 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $67,750 | $11,650 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $65,750 | $11,650 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $65,800 | $11,650 | $54,150 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $61,950 | $11,650 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $995 | $50,850 | $11,650 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $52,350 | $11,650 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $971 | $53,050 | $11,650 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $987 | $59,300 | $11,650 | $47,650 |
| 2015 | $942 | $57,400 | $11,650 | $45,750 |
| 2014 | $892 | $57,400 | $11,650 | $45,750 |
| 2013 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map