634 Bergen St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $910,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Bergen St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $816,854, approximately $383 per square foot. 634 Bergen St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Haggerty David A and Haggerty Deborah
Bought by
Wesner George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,927
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Cardoso Manuel P and Cardoso Maureen
Bought by
Haggerty David A and Haggerty Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,965
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Muller Patrick and Muller Catherine
Bought by
Cardoso Manuel P and Cardoso Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesner George W | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Haggerty David A | $395,000 | Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Cardoso Manuel P | $325,000 | Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesner George W | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggerty David A | $362,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoso Manuel P | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,652 | $539,300 | $200,000 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $12,399 | $539,300 | $200,000 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $12,399 | $539,300 | $200,000 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $12,301 | $539,300 | $200,000 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $12,097 | $539,300 | $200,000 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $12,182 | $534,300 | $200,000 | $334,300 |
| 2019 | $15,401 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $15,303 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $15,354 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $15,280 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $14,862 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $14,586 | $212,100 | $40,000 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map