Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Reed
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 287-2717
8 in this area
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $346,000
End Unit Townhome in Cox High School District! Moments from the beach!! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been completely updated in 2024. Really spacious bedrooms, en suite bathrooms boasting high-end finishes and a contemporary vibe. Half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. Sunroom that calls to you for relaxation and to soak up the sunshine. Open concept dining area and living room, eat in kitchen, with stainless steel appliances, and a pantry.This end unit has plenty of space on the front, side, or backyard; tons of storage, & minimal maintenance. Enjoy your personal little paradise relaxing in a jacuzzi, or have friends over- there is space for everyone! Step outside to enjoy the view of nature and even have your own little garden. Call and make your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlp Real Estate Group Llc | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Newman Paul E | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aldinger Maxim | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Challis H | $181,000 | Town Center Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Paul E | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldinger Maxim | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Challis H | $186,973 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $308,600 | $97,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $261,300 | $90,000 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $255,900 | $84,000 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $232,400 | $75,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $205,200 | $63,000 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $186,300 | $63,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $177,400 | $60,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $177,400 | $60,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $171,700 | $60,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $176,200 | $60,000 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $169,500 | $59,500 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $166,900 | $62,600 | $104,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Reed
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 287-2717
8 in this area
337 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tracy Roeck
Judy Reed Realty
(757) 754-8992
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Ceballo
Coastal Life Realty
(757) 714-8282
11 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10582414
APN: 2407-28-0576
Ask me questions while you tour the home.