634 Bowie Blvd Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $251,653 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Bowie Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $274,413, approximately $175 per square foot. 634 Bowie Blvd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $117,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $113,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $110,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $107,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $104,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $102,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $100,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $98,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $96,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $94,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $93,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $93,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map