Seller's Agent in 2018
Leonard Ferrigno
Grand Realty, Inc.
(208) 791-6168
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,328 - $421,000
This home is located at 634 Cedar Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 10 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $398,332, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 634 Cedar Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kyle | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Moore Jonathan B | -- | Titleone Lewiston | |
| Peabody Kyle | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi | |
| Watson Jacob R | $172,700 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kyle | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jonathan B | $295,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Peabody Kyle | $206,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jacob R | $173,794 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $345,808 | $62,750 | $283,058 |
| 2024 | $27 | $324,503 | $59,750 | $264,753 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $318,214 | $58,000 | $260,214 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $308,660 | $50,500 | $258,160 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $242,840 | $35,000 | $207,840 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $197,210 | $29,000 | $168,210 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $180,422 | $29,000 | $151,422 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $168,102 | $27,500 | $140,602 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $146,065 | $25,000 | $121,065 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leonard Ferrigno
Grand Realty, Inc.
(208) 791-6168
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tami Meyers
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
117 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 311787
APN: RPL00800080010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.