634 Cedar Oak Dr Gainesville, MO 65655
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Cedar Oak Dr, Gainesville, MO 65655 and is currently estimated at $186,998, approximately $173 per square foot. 634 Cedar Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gainesville Elementary School and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Treat and Amanda
Bought by
Holt Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,607
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$134,391
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Larry | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Larry | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $323 | $8,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $321 | $8,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $285 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |