NOT LISTED FOR SALE

634 Central Ave Westwego, LA 70094

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 634 Central Ave, Westwego, LA 70094. 634 Central Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Isaac G. Joseph Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and Stella Worley Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $7,430 $2,400 $5,030
2024 -- $7,430 $2,400 $5,030
2023 $260 $7,190 $2,400 $4,790
2022 $855 $7,190 $2,400 $4,790
2021 $804 $7,190 $2,400 $4,790
2020 $798 $7,190 $2,400 $4,790
2019 $764 $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
2018 $0 $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
2017 $670 $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
2016 $670 $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
2015 -- $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
2014 -- $7,190 $2,140 $5,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.