634 Centre St Freeland, PA 18224
Studio
2
Baths
6,131
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Centre St, Freeland, PA 18224. 634 Centre St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School and Mmi Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Purcell David A
Bought by
Pellerito Francesco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Freeland Business And Development Author
Bought by
Purcell David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Jankiewicz Michalina and Jankiewicz Sanislaw
Bought by
Freeland Business & Development Authorit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Bought by
Jankiewicz Michalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellerito Francesco | $390,000 | -- | |
| Purcell David | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Freeland Business & Development Authorit | -- | Attorney | |
| Jankiewicz Michalina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,701 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2025 | $5,492 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,900 | $42,800 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map