NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $709,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,756 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,892 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2023

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and sustainability living in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with tons of natural light! This home offers a highly functional layout including a convenient 1st-floor enclosed den and bathroom, making it ideal for multi-generational living or guest accommodation. The design seamlessly connects the living room, formal dining room, chef's kitchen, eat in kitchen and den. Kitchen features decorative tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Laundry room with washer & dryer included! Upstairs you have two large guest bedrooms with side-by-side closets, a loft as well as a full guest bath. Grande primary suite including the primary bathroom featuring custom tile work, a walk-in shower, and a stand-alone soaking tub turning every day into a spa-like experience. Don't forget the oversized 3 car garage and beautiful resort style pool!

Home includes a high-production solar system that helps reduce electricity costs, especially during peak summer cooling months. The system typically produces ~2,100–2,350 kWh in summer and ~1,400–1,800 kWh in winter.

Solar Utility Fee: $140/month

Pets - Yes, with owner approval.

General information:

All occupants 18 years or older must apply and there is a $65 application fee per applicant (nonrefundable). Providing accurate information for employers and landlords as well as submitting all required documents upfront helps speed up the application process.

A 12-month minimum lease term is required but longer lease terms are negotiable.

Upon application approval and to take the home off the market, the lease must be signed by all tenants and the security deposit paid. Failure to do so within 48 hours may result in cancellation so that other, more serious applicants, can move forward. A $225 one-time lease preparation fee, the non refundable cleaning fee and first month's rent are due prior to move-in.

Recurring monthly charges consist of monthly rent, 3% administration fee, $30 per pet rent (if applicable and does not apply to assistive animals), utility charge (if noted in the property listing) and other fees as noted in listing (HOA amenity fee, parking fee, etc).

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Israel Barouk

E & G Real Estate Services License #SA701921000 Listed on: 08/11/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Israel Barouk

Realty ONE Group License #SA701921000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/7/23
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-23-277

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Summerfield Association, Phone Number (480) 892-5455

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2023-09-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2756.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Grass Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick Veneer, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Name: Summerfield
  • Phone: (480)892-5455
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9013.0
  • Parcel #: 304-23-277

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2019
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.23%
Current Estimated Value
$689,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$304,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$398,860
Outstanding Balance
$347,875
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,071

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Biggs Jana L and Jana L Biggs Revocable Living
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,860
Outstanding Balance
$347,875
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,071

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Biggs Jana Lee and Biggs Jana L
Bought by
Biggs Jana Lee and Jana L Biggs Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Dupont Joanne A
Bought by
Biggs Jana L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Morris Geraldine A
Bought by
Dupont Joanne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Morris Kenneth W
Bought by
Morris Geraldine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Deveau Scott and Deveau Laura Neumann
Bought by
Moraga Edward J and Gray Tammy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodgson Alec -- Security Title Agency Inc
Hodgson Alec $385,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Biggs Jana Lee -- --
Biggs Jana L $197,000 Security Title Agency
Dupont Joanne A $168,000 Capital Title Agency
Morris Geraldine A -- --
Moraga Edward J -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hodgson Alec $398,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Rent $3,199 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Off Market $3,199 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $3,199 -3.1% --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $3,300 -2.9% --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Price Changed $3,400 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Rent $3,595 +2.7% --
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $145 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Price Changed $409,900 -1.2% $149 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Price Changed $415,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Price Changed $414,999 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 For Sale $415,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,559 $28,033 -- --
2024 $2,476 $26,698 -- --
2023 $2,476 $46,330 $9,260 $37,070
2022 $1,993 $33,680 $6,730 $26,950
2021 $2,104 $33,070 $6,610 $26,460
2020 $2,072 $29,760 $5,950 $23,810
2019 $1,906 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420
2018 $1,849 $26,860 $5,370 $21,490
2017 $1,784 $25,900 $5,180 $20,720
2016 $1,845 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
2015 $1,682 $23,170 $4,630 $18,540

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6591471

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-23-277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.