634 E Nottingham Ln Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $561,287
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 E Nottingham Ln, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $501,822, approximately $159 per square foot. 634 E Nottingham Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Bolin Thomas Andrew and Bolin Kathleen Jeanine
Bought by
Bolin Thomas Andrew and Bolin Kathleen Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Residential Llc
Bought by
Bolin Thomas Andrew and Bolin Kathleen Jeanine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Thomas Andrew | -- | Amrock | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Thomas Andrew Bo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolin Thomas Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Bolin Thomas Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolin Thomas Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolin Thomas Andrew | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $84,890 | $8,190 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $77,650 | $8,190 | $69,460 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $77,650 | $8,190 | $69,460 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $72,140 | $8,190 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $69,850 | $8,190 | $61,660 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $60,160 | $8,190 | $51,970 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $60,160 | $8,190 | $51,970 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $66,140 | $8,190 | $57,950 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $60,950 | $8,190 | $52,760 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $60,950 | $8,190 | $52,760 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $60,950 | $8,190 | $52,760 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $58,770 | $8,190 | $50,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map