634 E Walnut St Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,670 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 E Walnut St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $211,418, approximately $141 per square foot. 634 E Walnut St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Dubs Glenn E and Dubs Betty M
Bought by
Thomas James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Bought by
Dubs Glenn E and Dubs Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James W | $63,800 | -- | |
| Dubs Glenn E | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,808 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2025 | $2,759 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,350 | $20,180 | $55,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map