634 Eagle Pointe South Kissimmee, FL 34746
South Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Eagle Pointe South, Kissimmee, FL 34746 and is currently estimated at $370,704, approximately $203 per square foot. 634 Eagle Pointe South is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Poinciana High School, Mater Palms Academy, and UCP Osceola Campus (Preschool - 5th Grade).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Amer Heritage Homes U S A Inc
Bought by
Crespo Marcelino and Acevedocrespo Gloria Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,598
Outstanding Balance
$37,465
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$333,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Marcelino | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crespo Marcelino | $105,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |