RENTED MAY 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $752,000 - $795,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,495 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in Crosswinds at Palencia on Market Street, this Work/ Live and Townhome is the perfect combination of family living and excitement. The modern bright kitchen, granite countertops and an oversized great room. On the third floor are two luxury ensuite bedrooms with multiple walk in closets, both with walk in showers and an adjacent laundry room. Over the two car garage across the courtyard is a separate vacant STUDIO apartment which can be rented at additional cost. It's perfect as a guest suite or multigenerational living. Amenities include a Clubhouse, golf, tennis, pickle ball, lap pool, pool slide, fitness center and Palencia shops all within walking distance!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

CHARIS WILDMAN

EXP REALTY LLC License #3276196 Listed on: 03/19/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Renter's Agent

CHARIS WILDMAN

EXP REALTY LLC License #3276196 Listed on: 03/19/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0720950110

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, trash

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Palencia
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Patio Home, Villa
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2495.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Management, Trash Collection
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Pickleball, Pool
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palencia
  • High School: Allen D. Nease
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Parcel #: 0720950110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
True Aurora Llc
Bought by
Promised Land Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$773,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,039
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$283,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
One Market Street Llc
Bought by
True Aurora Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Iota Thirty Four Llc
Bought by
One Market Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Promised Land Properties Llc $720,000 Landmark Title
Promised Land Properties Llc $720,000 Landmark Title
True Aurora Llc $299,000 Attorney
True Aurora Llc $299,000 Attorney
One Market Street Llc $1,538,000 None Available
One Market Street Llc $1,538,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Promised Land Properties Llc $540,000
Previous Owner True Aurora Llc $210,000
Previous Owner One Market Street Llc $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $2,395 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,595 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $2,695 +3.9% --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $2,595 -13.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Rent $2,995 +131.3% --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Price Changed $1,295 -13.4% $2 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $1,495 -11.8% $3 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Rent $1,695 -32.1% --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $2,495 -16.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Rent $2,995 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,400 $680,835 -- --
2025 $10,839 $618,941 -- --
2024 $10,839 $666,493 $140,000 $526,493
2023 $10,839 $671,548 $140,000 $531,548
2022 $9,417 $465,020 $75,000 $390,020
2021 $7,836 $330,429 $0 $0
2020 $7,918 $332,643 $0 $0
2018 $7,754 $312,758 $0 $0
2017 $7,603 $302,647 $86,000 $216,647
2016 $7,276 $277,847 $0 $0
2015 $6,846 $244,389 $0 $0
2014 $3,725 $54,675 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2135768

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072095-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.