634 Mattison Ave Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $374,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Mattison Ave, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $318,612, approximately $97 per square foot. 634 Mattison Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $10,610 | $2,113 | $8,497 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $10,610 | $2,113 | $8,497 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $10,680 | $2,160 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $10,680 | $2,160 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $10,680 | $2,160 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $9,230 | $2,160 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $9,230 | $2,160 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $9,230 | $2,160 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $9,230 | $2,160 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $9,230 | $2,160 | $7,070 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $9,130 | $2,030 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $9,130 | $2,030 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,130 | $2,030 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map