NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,199 - $318,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 634 Mentor Ave, a distinctive quad-level home that masterfully blends space, charm, and functionality. This three-bedroom, three-full-bath residence is set back from the street and greeted by a graceful willow tree, whose sweeping branches shade a lovely covered front porch—the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. The home’s thoughtful layout unfolds across multiple levels, creating defined living areas that are both separate and seamlessly connected. Inside, you'll find ample room for daily life and entertaining, while outside, your private oasis awaits. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a spacious lawn, a dedicated garden area, and a barn-style shed for all your storage needs. A wide and spacious driveway provides plenty of off-street parking, leading to an enclosed rear porch that serves as a versatile sunroom for year-round enjoyment.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Logel Lawrence R and Logel Gina L
Bought by
Sari Hakim S and Dzhalilova Mokhira
Current Estimated Value
$292,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Logel Julie A
Bought by
Logel Lawrence R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sari Hakim S $112,000 Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc
Logel Lawrence R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sari Hakim S $108,640
Previous Owner Logel Lawrence R $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $309,900 -6.1% $166 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $329,900 -4.3% $176 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $344,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $62,130 $11,360 $50,770
2024 $2,943 $62,130 $11,360 $50,770
2023 $2,943 $62,130 $11,360 $50,770
2022 $2,791 $44,070 $8,060 $36,010
2021 $2,729 $42,260 $8,060 $34,200
2020 $2,735 $42,260 $8,060 $34,200
2019 $2,663 $36,790 $3,630 $33,160
2018 $2,668 $36,790 $3,630 $33,160
2017 $2,667 $36,790 $3,630 $33,160
2016 $2,883 $38,620 $8,060 $30,560
2015 $2,994 $38,620 $8,060 $30,560
2014 $2,994 $38,620 $8,060 $30,560
2012 -- $39,770 $7,450 $32,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.