$349,999
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price

634 Mountain Loop St Middleton, ID 83644

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$318 Per Sq Ft

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Garden
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Renovated and Upgraded in 2020 This home boasts a comprehensive renovation, featuring new flooring, trim, and doors throughout. The HVAC system and furnace, both replaced in 2018, have been regularly maintained for optimal efficiency. The water heater was recently serviced in 2025. Automatic Sprinkler System installed in 2025 and beautiful landscaping upgrades. Additional upgrades include a spacious, extended back patio, front gutters, LED lighting throughout, and new toilets and vanities. Ideal for families, the large backyard offers ample space for RV parking, gardening, or even a chicken coop or dog run. A perfect blend of modern comfort and functional outdoor space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Gillihan

208 Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-322-7653 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Gillihan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1845852500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,013

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain View Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-322-7653
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 80
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 156
  • Room Family Room Area: 238
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Middleton School District #134
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Middleton Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Dog Run, Garden, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R1845852500
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1013.44

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Gillihan Jordan and Gillihan Erin B
Bought by
Clunis Robert
Seller's Agent
Jordan Gillihan
208 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Gillihan
208 Real Estate
List Price
$355,000
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.08%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Gillihan Jordan D and Gillihan Erin B
Bought by
Gillihan Jordan D and Gillihan Erin B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
List Price
$126,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.01%
Original Mortgage
$124,601
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Conley Jaime
Bought by
Conley Karl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Stout Anthony P and Stout Tara L
Bought by
Conley Karl L and Conley Jaime P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Vink Jamie and Vink Maiya
Bought by
Stout Anthony P and Stout Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,898
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Coles Teresa
Bought by
Vink Jamie and Vink Maiya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,100
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Titleone
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Nextitle Idaho
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Title One
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Company Of Can
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,000 VA
Previous Owner $177,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,601 FHA
Previous Owner $94,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $101,898 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $97,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $349,999 -1.4% $318 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $355,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $355,000 +1.4% $323 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $350,000 +175.8% $318 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2016 08/27/16 For Sale $126,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2016 08/19/16 For Sale $126,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,013 $306,800 $114,000 $192,800
2024 $1,013 $299,500 $101,300 $198,200
2023 $949 $298,800 $101,300 $197,500
2022 $1,327 $321,000 $114,000 $207,000
2021 $1,205 $218,300 $53,000 $165,300
2020 $1,302 $186,900 $41,200 $145,700
2019 $1,318 $166,700 $35,500 $131,200
2018 $1,305 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,204 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,168 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,046 $0 $0 $0
2014 $955 $98,500 $20,500 $78,000

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98966788

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1845852500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.