634 Old Forge Rd Valparaiso, IN 46385
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Old Forge Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385 and is currently estimated at $242,533, approximately $126 per square foot. 634 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including South Haven Elementary School, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $179,300 | $30,500 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $166,800 | $30,500 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $162,100 | $28,800 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $161,000 | $28,800 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $136,400 | $28,800 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $123,000 | $26,200 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $116,500 | $26,200 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $117,900 | $26,200 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $989 | $125,300 | $26,200 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $969 | $123,900 | $36,200 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $123,800 | $33,700 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,900 | $32,900 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map