Seller's Agent in 2013
Stan Sorenson
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 951-7505
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,202 - $605,000
Charming 2-Story in Convenient Downtown Area. 3BRs, 2Bths, FinBsmt, EnclPrch, Frnt & Bck Decks, 2-Car Grg, 1stFlr Den w/Sldr, Fpl, Blt-in Shlvs. Freshly painted, new carpet, many new doors, deck painted, more-Jun13. MUST SEE! Foreclosure. As Is. 100% tax prorations. No survey. Include copy of cert EM funds & preql/POF w/offer. Contract & req Addn on MRED. Eligible under Freddie Mac First Look Initiative thru 7/11/13.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dina Howell
@properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Marcy Stern | $347,400 | First American Title | |
| Danielewicz Michael J | $340,000 | -- | |
| Klauke George F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danielewicz Michael J | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Sold | $347,400 | -0.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,081 | $154,903 | $39,975 | $114,928 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $138,969 | $38,130 | $100,839 |
| 2023 | $11,802 | $133,367 | $36,593 | $96,774 |
| 2022 | $11,961 | $132,210 | $39,304 | $92,906 |
| 2021 | $11,278 | $127,468 | $37,894 | $89,574 |
| 2020 | $10,847 | $127,737 | $37,974 | $89,763 |
| 2019 | $10,601 | $127,521 | $37,910 | $89,611 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $118,585 | $40,182 | $78,403 |
| 2017 | $9,350 | $118,207 | $40,054 | $78,153 |
| 2016 | $9,085 | $113,737 | $38,539 | $75,198 |
| 2015 | $8,885 | $106,866 | $36,211 | $70,655 |
| 2014 | $8,492 | $101,050 | $36,470 | $64,580 |
| 2012 | $8,293 | $100,158 | $36,148 | $64,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stan Sorenson
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 951-7505
27 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dina Howell
@properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08379155
APN: 16-28-311-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.