Estimated Value: $587,905 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,754
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Palio Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $634,476, approximately $133 per square foot. 634 Palio Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Bankunited
Bought by
Dimaunahan Geraldine Sabenano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,940
Outstanding Balance
$132,130
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Fabiola and Ayala James
Bought by
Bankunited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Eh Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Moreno Fabiola and Ayala James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaunahan Geraldine Sabenano | $215,000 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Bankunited | -- | Attorney | |
| Moreno Fabiola | $397,800 | Preferred Title Ctrl Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimaunahan Geraldine Sabenano | $195,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Fabiola | $357,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,511 | $521,280 | $115,000 | $406,280 |
| 2025 | $9,511 | $527,840 | $115,000 | $412,840 |
| 2024 | $8,431 | $508,010 | $115,000 | $393,010 |
| 2023 | $8,431 | $478,584 | $115,000 | $363,584 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $251,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $244,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $240,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $235,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $231,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $293,000 | $60,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $274,718 | $25,000 | $249,718 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $273,346 | $25,000 | $248,346 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $260,297 | $25,000 | $235,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map