634 S Bay Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,332 - $773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 S Bay Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $751,083, approximately $282 per square foot. 634 S Bay Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Islands Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Desmarchais James and Desmarchais Natasha
Bought by
Baxter Peter M and Baxter Denee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,118
Outstanding Balance
$154,507
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$596,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Chris Charles and Mueller Jean Ann
Bought by
Desmarchais James and Desmarchais Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Crutchfield Walter W and Crutchfield Carol Lynn
Bought by
Mueller Chris Charles and Mueller Jean Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Arvayo Carlos E and Arvayo Rita M
Bought by
Crutchfield Walter W and Crutchfield Carol Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Peter M | $232,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Desmarchais James | $430,000 | The Talon Group Baseline | |
| Mueller Chris Charles | $220,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Crutchfield Walter W | $183,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Peter M | $226,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarchais James | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Chris Charles | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Walter W | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $32,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $31,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $49,620 | $9,920 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $37,230 | $7,440 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map