634 Surrey Ln Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $392,697 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Surrey Ln, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $412,174, approximately $151 per square foot. 634 Surrey Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Li Jun
Bought by
Arora Sanjay and Arora Kavita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,794
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Yan Tianjian
Bought by
Li Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Pierwood Construction Co
Bought by
Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,180
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Pierwood Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arora Sanjay | $235,000 | -- | |
| Li Jun | $197,000 | -- | |
| Li Jun | $197,000 | -- | |
| Lin | $257,200 | -- | |
| Pierwood Construction Co | $74,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arora Sanjay | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Jun | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin | $257,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $156,002 | $28,004 | $127,998 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $149,518 | $24,204 | $125,314 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $134,781 | $24,204 | $110,577 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $123,362 | $22,104 | $101,258 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $113,461 | $19,304 | $94,157 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $94,000 | $17,704 | $76,296 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $98,819 | $17,904 | $80,915 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $98,776 | $17,304 | $81,472 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $96,602 | $16,704 | $79,898 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $91,063 | $15,780 | $75,283 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $94,076 | $15,980 | $78,096 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $86,433 | $16,680 | $69,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map