634 Taylor Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,911 - $1,003,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,225
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $945,478, approximately $293 per square foot. 634 Taylor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Totaram Enterprises L P
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Coles John W and Tartaglia Paula
Bought by
Totaram Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Coles Esther
Bought by
Coles Esther and Coles John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan D | $365,000 | -- | |
| Totaram Enterprises Lp | -- | -- | |
| Coles Esther | -- | -- | |
| Tartaglia Paula M | -- | -- | |
| Coles Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,047 | $15,173 | $2,521 | $12,652 |
| 2025 | $3,024 | $15,172 | $2,408 | $12,764 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $15,056 | $2,380 | $12,676 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $14,206 | $2,401 | $11,805 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $53,580 | $9,960 | $43,620 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $43,500 | $9,960 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $43,560 | $9,960 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $36,900 | $9,960 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $11,838 | $4,347 | $7,491 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $11,168 | $3,987 | $7,181 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $10,537 | $4,485 | $6,052 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $10,536 | $3,619 | $6,917 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $10,456 | $4,004 | $6,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map