634 Wayne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Wayne Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $638,934, approximately $626 per square foot. 634 Wayne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Naficy Mary S Et Al Tr
Bought by
Johansson Christopher B and Johansson Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
S Hossein and S Naficy M
Bought by
Mary S Naficy Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Bennof Marvin J
Bought by
Naficy Hossein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansson Christopher B | $376,000 | -- | |
| Johansson Christopher B | $376,000 | -- | |
| Mary S Naficy Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Naficy Hossein | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $493,400 | $338,400 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $496,700 | $338,400 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $491,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $487,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $482,200 | $338,400 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $478,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $475,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $472,000 | $338,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $448,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $425,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $402,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map