634 Wellington St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Wellington St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $89,955, approximately $52 per square foot. 634 Wellington St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Kelly Glynis J and Kelly Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Glynis J | $13,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $764 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $725 | $11,420 | $1,200 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $725 | $11,420 | $1,200 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $725 | $11,420 | $1,200 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $687 | $10,820 | $600 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $726 | $11,440 | $1,080 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $726 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $349 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map