634 Wheeler Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Wheeler Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $473,122, approximately $409 per square foot. 634 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Oliveira Jack and Moutinho Jakc
Bought by
Moutinho Domingos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Bought by
Moutinho Jack and Moutinho Domingos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moutinho Domingos | -- | None Available | |
| Moutinho Domingos | -- | None Available | |
| Moutinho Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $278,460 | $139,860 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $202,100 | $126,000 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $7,589 | $202,100 | $126,000 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $202,100 | $126,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $202,100 | $126,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $202,100 | $126,000 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $207,900 | $130,900 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $207,900 | $130,900 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $207,900 | $130,900 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $207,900 | $130,900 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $7,141 | $207,900 | $130,900 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $304,570 | $234,290 | $70,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map