Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Simon
Long & Foster
(410) 812-6936
4 in this area
370 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $123,109
A Good Thing just Got Better- Price Drop! AFFORDABLE AND CONVENIENT IN ONE PACKAGE! WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN BUY AND PAY LESS MONTHLY FEES. Wilson Park is a community in North Baltimore off the York Road corridor. It was developed by Harry Wilson who began building houses as early as 1917. The homes in the neighborhood range from large, single-family, detached homes to semi-detached and townhouses in a number of different styles. This 2 bedroom townhome is move-in ready. Newly renovated with partially finished basement and fenced yard. Best of all, this property qualifies for a special 5.75% mortgage program—a rare financing opportunity that makes this high-quality home even more affordable. Ask Listing Agent for details. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this charming townhouse your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 453-0500 bobsimon@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4104530500 License #590634 Listed on: 08/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 391-6900 peter.klebenow@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #584655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Estate Llc | $90,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Baltimore Sfr Portfolio 1A Llc | $1,500 | Lakeside Title | |
| Mayim Rabin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vayeshev Llc | $31,000 | New World Title Co Llc | |
| Garrett Troy | $62,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Noree | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vayeshev Llc | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Troy | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Troy | $12,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -19.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -6.6% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -6.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -6.5% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $54,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $50,000 | $24,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $50,000 | $24,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $50,000 | $24,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $50,000 | $24,000 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $76,000 | $24,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bob Simon
Long & Foster
(410) 812-6936
4 in this area
370 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Peter Klebenow
RE/MAX
(410) 963-4926
1 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2180866
APN: 5216-024G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.