634 Willow St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,765
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Willow St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $201,691, approximately $160 per square foot. 634 Willow St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Evans Judith Ann and Graham Carol Sue
Bought by
Evans Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $575 | $71,500 | $10,000 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $582 | $71,500 | $10,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $598 | $71,500 | $10,000 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $591 | $71,500 | $10,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map