634 Yoder St Johnstown, PA 15901
Kernville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Yoder St, Johnstown, PA 15901 and is currently estimated at $70,570. 634 Yoder St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy - West Campus, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Parkinson Dean N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson Dean N | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $914 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2025 | $914 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $380 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $325 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $325 | $11,020 | $1,220 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map