Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Smith
Re/Max Premier
(312) 810-9680
768 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $339,000
THIS IS A GORGEOUS BI LEVEL RANCH IN SOUTH SUBURBAN OAK FOREST, THE HOME HAS A GREAT FLOOR PLAN, NEWER KITCHEN, FINISHED LOWER LEVEL, POOL IN YARD, THIS IS THE IDEAL HOME. MOVE IN READY, THIS IS BEING SOLD AS-IS, ALL INFORMATION IS ESTIMATED, TAXES PRO RATED AT 100%. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR SURVEY. THIS IS A GREAT HOME IN AN EVEN BETTER LOCATION, MUST SEE YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misale Ricky | $144,500 | Attorney | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Zermeno Nicole | $265,000 | Multiple | |
| Alderson Cynthia | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zermeno Gerardo | $222,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Patterson Patricia L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misale Ricky | $44,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Nicole | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderson Cynthia | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zermeno Gerardo | $209,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Patricia L | $111,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $144,500 | -3.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Price Changed | $149,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | +3.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Off Market | $144,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Price Changed | $154,500 | -7.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $166,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | For Sale | $166,900 | +15.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Off Market | $144,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $166,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $27,000 | $2,970 | $24,030 |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $27,000 | $2,970 | $24,030 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $27,000 | $2,970 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $16,996 | $2,640 | $14,356 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $16,996 | $2,640 | $14,356 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $16,996 | $2,640 | $14,356 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $18,666 | $2,475 | $16,191 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $18,666 | $2,475 | $16,191 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $18,666 | $2,475 | $16,191 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $16,057 | $2,310 | $13,747 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $16,057 | $2,310 | $13,747 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $16,057 | $2,310 | $13,747 |
| 2013 | $5,361 | $17,987 | $2,310 | $15,677 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Smith
Re/Max Premier
(312) 810-9680
768 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Coya Smith
RE/MAX Premier
(708) 903-5110
1 in this area
163 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2016
William Paplauskas
Fireside Realty
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08934154
APN: 28-17-125-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.