6340 Ohio Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $187,894
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6340 Ohio Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $176,724, approximately $165 per square foot. 6340 Ohio Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $143,700 | $26,300 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $126,000 | $25,600 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $115,800 | $25,600 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $109,200 | $25,600 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $95,200 | $15,100 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $88,600 | $15,100 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $85,300 | $15,100 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $908 | $78,600 | $15,100 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $955 | $76,700 | $15,100 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $803 | $75,400 | $15,100 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $737 | $75,800 | $15,100 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $737 | $76,600 | $15,100 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map