Estimated payment $1,974/month
Highlights
- 20.11 Acre Lot
- Central Air
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Farm
About This Home
Beautifully Updated 3BR/2BA home sitting on 20 acres is ready for new owners. Flooring, paint, fixtures and Bathrooms were all updated. The property also has a 30' X 40'' insulated shop for storage or special projects. Call for your private showing today!!
Listing Agent
NEO Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 918-961-8900 License #142365 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,284
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 20.11 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Farm
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,474 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0000-05-027-024-0-030-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $15,390 | $2,914 | $12,476 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $15,390 | $2,914 | $12,476 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $15,390 | $2,914 | $12,476 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $15,390 | $2,914 | $12,476 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $15,390 | $2,914 | $12,476 |
| 2020 | $458 | $6,663 | $1,596 | $5,067 |
| 2019 | $560 | $7,867 | $1,648 | $6,219 |
| 2018 | $543 | $7,638 | $1,647 | $5,991 |
| 2017 | $530 | $7,416 | $1,647 | $5,769 |
| 2016 | $518 | $7,200 | $1,615 | $5,585 |
| 2015 | $514 | $6,464 | $1,842 | $4,622 |
| 2014 | $470 | $6,990 | $841 | $6,149 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-801
APN: 0000-05-027-024-0-030-00
- 0000 S 625 Rd
- 64501 E 114 Rd
- 64699 E 100 Rd
- 60901 E 130 Rd
- 62401 E Highway 137
- 0 S Arrow Rd Unit 24-1901
- 61500 Tarhe Trail
- 61801 E 94 Rd
- 9851 S 614 Rd
- 11801 S 600 Rd
- 603900 E 140th Rd
- 102 N Elm
- 0 S 600 Rd Unit 24321477
- 180 Wyandotte Ave
- 63030 E 157 Rd
- 63060 E 157 Rd
- 59505 E Baptiste Dr
- 15840 S 642 Rd
- 11753 Spring Dr
- 11703 S 587 Rd
- 103 E Central Ave
- 2313 B St NE
- 2233 A St NE
- 1617 Garfield Ave
- 1520 Cleveland Ave
- 65400 E 250 Rd
- 4986 Raintree Cir
- 27843 S 623 Ct
- 6475 SE 20th St
- 27210 S Hwy 125
- 3314 S Claire Danielle Dr
- 1001 E 5th St Unit B
- 2940 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2950 C
- 617 S Broadway St
- 712 Columbus St Unit 712 N Columbus - Unit A
- 712 Columbus St Unit A
- 714 Columbus St Unit 714 N Columbus Street - Unit B
- 716 Columbus St Unit A
- 3165 S Waterview Ln
- 716 Columbus St Unit A & B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.