6341 E Calle Herculo Tucson, AZ 85710
Terra Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,084 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 E Calle Herculo, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $263,521, approximately $222 per square foot. 6341 E Calle Herculo is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Lyon Julie M
Bought by
Lyon Julie M and Lyon Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Lyon Dennis
Bought by
Lyon Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Costello Sexto and Lyon Julie M
Bought by
Lyon Julie M and Costello Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Lyon Julie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,689 | $15,197 | -- | -- |