Estimated Value: $391,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6341 Edgewater Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $404,325, approximately $170 per square foot. 6341 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Mckenna Steven W and Mckenna Stacey
Bought by
Li Yuxia and Pan Shugen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Luther Matthew E and Luther Karen Alexandra
Bought by
Mckenna Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Luther Matthew E and Luther Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yuxia | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenna Steven W | $216,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Luther Matthew E | $192,549 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Steven W | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Luther Matthew E | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $113,360 | $24,500 | $88,860 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $113,360 | $24,500 | $88,860 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $84,980 | $14,822 | $70,157 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $84,980 | $14,823 | $70,158 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $84,980 | $14,823 | $70,158 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $70,231 | $12,250 | $57,981 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $70,231 | $12,250 | $57,981 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $70,231 | $12,250 | $57,981 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $60,925 | $11,519 | $49,406 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $60,925 | $11,519 | $49,406 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $60,925 | $11,519 | $49,406 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $55,390 | $10,470 | $44,920 |
| 2013 | $3,181 | $64,780 | $12,250 | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map