$225,900
$3K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,815/month

Total Views 3,094
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • In Ground Pool
  • A-Frame Home
  • McClure Health Science High School Rated A-
  • City View
  • Deck

About This Home

New Reduce Price WELCOME HOME! 3 bed 2.5 bath townhome in Wedgewood neighborhood a swim & tennis community! Spacious UNIT floor plan features dining nook, oversized kitchen, half bath on the main level for guests! Flooded with natural light the kitchen leads to the spacious living room which features a beautifully maintained gas starter fireplace. If you're looking for additional entertainment space or a quiet place to enjoy a morning coffee that back deck is the perfect location. Upstairs houses the primary bedroom, with a walk-in closet and private bathroom, in addition to the two remaining spacious bedrooms and shared bath.The primary bathroom offers ample under sink storage, keeping your space organized and clutter-free.The primary bathroom offers ample under sink storage, keeping your space organized and clutter-free. Don't miss out on this wonderful property. This quiet community offers fantastic amenities, plenty of options for recreation and relaxation.This quiet community has serval amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and tennis courts. Located just minutes from the perimeter making getting ITP or OTP so easy!! Near by shops, restaurants, parks and i-85!

Listing Agent

Rajesh Mafatlal Patel

Homeland Realty Group, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 770-708-8000 License #369004 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $392 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • Wedgeview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6168B039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,620

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$392 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Townhouse, Other
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Body Type: Other
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HGRI01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: wedgeview
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6168B-039
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Other

• Water Source: Public, Other
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Community Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 392
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 6341

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R6168B039
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2620

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nesbit
  • High School: Meadowcreek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,508 $97,000 $18,000 $79,000
2024 $2,620 $101,600 $18,000 $83,600
2023 $2,620 $85,720 $12,800 $72,920
2022 $2,052 $69,040 $7,200 $61,840
2021 $2,015 $54,720 $7,200 $47,520
2020 $1,796 $48,320 $7,200 $41,120
2019 $1,596 $44,520 $7,200 $37,320
2018 $1,379 $38,200 $7,200 $31,000
2016 $915 $25,000 $5,600 $19,400
2015 $921 $24,840 $4,000 $20,840
2014 -- $24,840 $4,000 $20,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $225,900 -0.4% $154 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $226,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $227,000 -0.9% $154 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $229,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $141,000 --
Warranty Deed $124,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $67,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $117,300 New Conventional
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7755303

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-168B-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.