6342 Bishop Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6342 Bishop Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $190,180, approximately $191 per square foot. 6342 Bishop Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Development Company Llc
Bought by
Sf Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Cecil Z and Campbell Elsie Mae
Bought by
Bishop Development Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sf Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Development Co Llc | $225,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $91,000 | $33,400 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $9 | $83,100 | $33,400 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $81,600 | $33,400 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $77,200 | $33,100 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $76,000 | $33,100 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $73,500 | $33,100 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $69,700 | $33,100 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $66,400 | $33,100 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $66,400 | $33,100 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $59,900 | $33,100 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map