6342 Cape Cod Dr Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $734,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,973
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6342 Cape Cod Dr, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $668,675, approximately $111 per square foot. 6342 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Bentley Edward Keith
Bought by
Lori And Keith Bentley Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Bentley Edward Keith
Bought by
Bentley Edward Keith and Bentley Lori Royal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Bentley Allen B
Bought by
Bentley Edward Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Bentley Claudia B
Bought by
Bentley Allen Brooks and Bentley Christopher Benjamin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori And Keith Bentley Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Edward Keith | -- | -- | |
| Bentley Edward Keith | $133,333 | -- | |
| Bentley Edward Keith | $133,333 | -- | |
| Bentley Allen Brooks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $258,624 | $29,528 | $229,096 |
| 2024 | $714 | $258,624 | $29,528 | $229,096 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $258,624 | $29,528 | $229,096 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $211,560 | $29,528 | $182,032 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $195,528 | $29,528 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $195,528 | $29,528 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $195,528 | $29,528 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $7,464 | $195,528 | $29,528 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $198,712 | $29,528 | $169,184 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $191,047 | $12,920 | $178,127 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $191,047 | $12,920 | $178,127 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $191,047 | $12,920 | $178,127 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,047 | $12,920 | $178,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map