NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $504,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,817 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Lincoln Avenue Academy Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2018

Hurry before its too late to see this 3/2 pool home in South Lakeland. This home sits on almost a half an acre full of trees for shade in the Florida heat. The screened in pool is surrounded by plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living at its finest. The split floor plan gives you privacy in the master bedroom while still giving the open floor plan feel throughout the house. In addition to the 3 bedrooms there is an extra room that could be used as an office or den area. Move right in and feel confident that the big ticket items are all in great shape in this home with a new roof put on in 2012, newer water heater (2014), windows in 2014 and all new kitchen appliances 2017. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy all South Lakeland has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Donay

HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT License #3271945 Listed on: 08/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Alvaro Jarquin Bernard

LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE License #3304920

LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,569

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 18,918 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,569

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2156
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18918
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8016052&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8016052&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96525
  • Price per Sq Ft: 115.96
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96525
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 7

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0480G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public

• High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeland Highlands Middl

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-24-141820-000630
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1569
  • Tax Book Number: 56-21/23
  • Tax Lot: 63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.47%
Current Estimated Value
$453,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$214,611
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Box Olivia W
Bought by
Mohler George W and Mohler Cathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yeager Sara A $250,000 Lakeland Title Llc
Mohler George W $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeager Sara A $245,471
Previous Owner Mohler George W $25,000
Previous Owner Mohler George W $146,000
Previous Owner Mohler George W $28,000
Previous Owner Mohler George W $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $250,000 -3.5% $116 / Sq Ft
09/03/2018 09/03/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $259,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,761 $330,207 $66,000 $264,207
2024 $4,426 $300,347 -- --
2023 $4,426 $273,043 $0 $0
2022 $4,071 $248,221 $0 $0
2021 $3,631 $225,655 $55,000 $170,655
2020 $3,538 $218,625 $52,000 $166,625
2018 $1,604 $119,480 $0 $0
2017 $1,569 $117,023 $0 $0
2016 $1,531 $114,616 $0 $0
2015 $1,146 $113,819 $0 $0
2014 $1,449 $112,916 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8016052

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-29-24-141820-000630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.