63425 E Whispering Tree Ln Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $597,974 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63425 E Whispering Tree Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $622,494, approximately $216 per square foot. 63425 E Whispering Tree Ln is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Quire Marjory B
Bought by
Quire Marjory B and Marjory B Quire Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Bernard R Quire R and Bernard Marjory B
Bought by
Quire Marjory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Quire Marjory B and Quire Bernard R
Bought by
Quire Marjory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Quire Bernard R and Quire Marjory B
Bought by
Quire Bernard R and Revoca Marjory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Quire Bernard and Quire Marjory
Bought by
Quire Bernard R and Quire Marjory B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Edris John H and Edris Carolyn A
Bought by
Quire Bernard and Quire Marjory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Jost Leonard and Jost Rheamae
Bought by
Edris John H and Edris Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Jost Leonard and Jost Rheamae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quire Marjory B | -- | None Available | |
| Quire Marjory B | -- | None Available | |
| Quire Marjory B | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Quire Marjory B | -- | Servicelink | |
| Quire Bernard R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quire Bernard R | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Quire Bernard R | -- | None Available | |
| Quire Bernard | $455,000 | Long Title Agency Llc | |
| Edris John H | $390,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Jost Leonard | $306,084 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quire Marjory B | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Quire Marjory B | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quire Bernard R | $353,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quire Bernard | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $52,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $53,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $41,871 | $8,500 | $33,371 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $33,826 | $8,500 | $25,326 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $30,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $30,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $30,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $29,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $30,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $31,225 | $8,500 | $22,725 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $32,774 | $8,500 | $24,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map