6343 Gibson Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $295,835 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6343 Gibson Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $303,959, approximately $156 per square foot. 6343 Gibson Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Horn Loretta J
Bought by
Horn William N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,556
Outstanding Balance
$106,721
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2009
Sold by
Horn Loretta J
Bought by
Horn William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2005
Sold by
Maietta Debra A and Maietta Frank
Bought by
Horn Loretta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Shaeffer Carl A and Shaeffer Jean M
Bought by
Shaeffer Carl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn William N | -- | None Available | |
| Horn William H | -- | Attorney | |
| Horn Loretta J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shaeffer Carl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn William N | $119,556 | |
| Closed | Horn Loretta J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Horn Loretta J | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $67,810 | $22,540 | $45,270 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $67,810 | $22,540 | $45,270 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $67,810 | $22,540 | $45,270 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $58,560 | $20,290 | $38,270 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $58,560 | $20,290 | $38,270 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $58,560 | $20,290 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $53,860 | $20,290 | $33,570 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $53,860 | $20,290 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $53,860 | $20,290 | $33,570 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $50,870 | $19,970 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $50,870 | $19,970 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $50,870 | $19,970 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $50,870 | $19,970 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map