6343 Glenstream Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6343 Glenstream, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $446,713, approximately $216 per square foot. 6343 Glenstream is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Lial Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Graf Michael W
Bought by
Graf Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Hafner & Shugarman Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Graf Michael W and Graf Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,736
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$316,977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Kristi L | -- | None Available | |
| Graf Michael W | $260,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graf Michael W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $121,940 | $11,025 | $110,915 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $121,940 | $11,025 | $110,915 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $101,780 | $6,335 | $95,445 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $101,780 | $6,335 | $95,445 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $101,780 | $6,335 | $95,445 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $81,095 | $5,145 | $75,950 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $81,095 | $5,145 | $75,950 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $81,095 | $5,145 | $75,950 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $74,410 | $19,145 | $55,265 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $73,680 | $18,970 | $54,710 |
| 2013 | $4,891 | $73,680 | $18,970 | $54,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map